0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

When you visit our Site or Services our servers automatically record basic information about your usage, such as the type of internet browser and operating system you are using, the date, the time and the duration of your visit and the pages you viewed. This information is anonymous,does not identify you as an individual and will be collected and analyzed to provide us with a greater understanding of how you use our Site and Services.

Where necessary we collect personally identifiable information on certain areas of our Sites or Services, for example when you subscribe to an e-mail newsletter. The personally identifiable information collected may consist of a username or unique user ID and contact information, such as (but not limited to) your email address. You may decide to purchase products on the Site, in which case we will need to collect your order information, credit card details and delivery instructions in order to facilitate payment and shipment.

From time to time we may invite you to answer survey questions and provide certain demographic information, such as (but not limited to) your age, sex, income bracket, country of access, and location of connection, (e.g., home or work). Your response to these types of surveys is entirely voluntary and you should feel no obligation to participate.

At times we may use a feature of your browser (called a "cookie") to automatically assign you a unique user ID or a session ID. A cookie, by itself, cannot be used to find out your identity, it merely identifies your computer to our servers when you visit our websites.

You may, at anytime, set your browser to allow, notify you or refuse altogether the use of cookies.

 

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AND THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

In general, the information we collect is used for our own analysis aimed at improving our products and services. We use personally identifiable information to fulfill your requests or orders for specific services or products.

Flexigo fully respects the rights of users of this site to privacy. In this respect, Facey & Associates fully complies with the requirements of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (“Ordinance”) and will ensure full compliance by its staff with the strictest standard of security and confidentiality. Flexigo’s privacy policy is based on the 6 principles of the Ordinance as stated below:

Principle 1 – Collect personal data fairly

Principle 2 – Limit the use of personal data

Principle 3 – Ensure accuracy

Principle 4 – Ensure security

Principle 5 – Adopt openness

Principle 6 – Comply with data access and correction queries.

We may also use personally identifiable information to perform other functions including demographic analysis of site usage (who is visiting our websites and what they are interested in), customizing advertising and content seen by our users, and improving our marketing and promotional efforts. We will not intentionally disclose any personally identifiable information and we do not sell, trade or rent such information to third parties (such as advertisers or telemarketers). Any personally identifiable information you provide will only be provided to third parties if:

  • You consent to such a disclosure
  • It is necessary to deliver the service you requested including, but not limited to purchasing air tickets
  • We are compelled or authorized to do so by law
  • We reasonably believe there is a threat to someone's life or health
  • Our Site or business is sold to, or merged with another entity.

 

Sometimes our third-party providers will collect, use and disclose your information in anonymous and maybe aggregated form.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways, other payment transaction processors and travel operators have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you choose to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

 

SECURITY AND PROTECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

Any information you provide to us is stored and held under generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, alteration, or destruction. Only authorized personnel are provided access to personally identifiable information and these personnel are required to treat this information as confidential.

Despite these precautions, we cannot guarantee absolutely that any and all unauthorized access to your personally identifiable information will be prevented.

Please take reasonable care in protecting the access to your password and computer from any unauthorized use.

Flexi-go Ltd does not see or hold any details about payment cards from its customers at any time.

 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently.

Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our business or online store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that the store may continue to sell products to you.